CAUTION: These individuals are considered armed and dangerous. Do not attempt to apprehend them yourself.
Bazile, Thierry

Arrested March 13, 2008

On March 13, 2008, Thierry Bazile turned himself in at the Laval detention centre. On March 14, he appeared at the Laval courthouse charged with attempted murder.

Description

Surname: Bazile

Given name: Thierry

Alias: Doc

Sex: male

Date of birth: 1973-08-23

Height: 1.78 m

Weight: 91 kg

Hair: black

Eyes: brown

Citizenship: Canadian

Ethnic Origin: Haitian

Scars and marks: machine gun on the right side of the abdomen, cross on the right shoulder, canabis lead on the left forearm

Spoken language: English, French, Haitian Creole

Written language:

Other characteristic: linked to a street gang

File

File number: LVL051127 007

Police service: Service de protection de Laval

Wanted for: Attempted murder (art. 239(a)

All information is kept confidential and can be forwarded at 1 800 659-4264 · Outside Canada and USA 514 590-5000 · 24/7.